ALL CAPS TITLE

"OUR FATHER"

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

INTRODUCING THE CAST

MICHAEL GROSS as "John"

MICHAEL GROSS as "John"

MICHAEL WORTH as "Jared"

MICHAEL WORTH as "Jared"

DAVID TOPP as "Danny"

DAVID TOPP as "Danny"

EILEEN GRUBBA as "Kate"

EILEEN GRUBBA as "Kate"

 Michael Gross   Michael Worth    David Topp     Eileen Grubba

JULIA SILVERMAN as "Judy"

JULIA SILVERMAN as "Judy"

AARON STALL as "Young John"

AARON STALL as "Young John"

ISAIAH LUCAS as "Jack"

ISAIAH LUCAS as "Jack"

PATRICK CENSOPLANO as "Teen Boy"

PATRICK CENSOPLANO as "Teen Boy"

ALLY ISEMAN as "Ally", "Nurse"

ALLY ISEMAN as "Ally", "Nurse"

SUPPORTING CAST...

     Julia Silverman                     Aaron Stall                       Isaiah Lucas                 Patrick Censoplano             Ally Iseman

OUR TEAM

Left to right top row:
Linda Palmer (writer / director / producer / production designer), Mark Cardone (Producer, Craft Svcs), Colleen Keane (Producer, UPM), Sandy Robinson (Producer, Script Supervisor), Hal Croasmun (Exec Producer), PJ Gaynard (Director of Photography), Scottie Simerly Jr (Editor, Titling, Motion Graphics), Laree' Griffith (Associate Producer, Marketing Mgr), Debra McCarthy (Casting Director), Alison Biggar (Associate Producer, Marketing Asst), Perry Robertson (Supervising Sound Editor)

 

Left to right second row: 

Jennifer Hook (1st AC), Matthew Hibbs (Key Grip), Jesse Arnold (Gaffer), Karina Farrah (1st AD), Mike Barone (Sound Mixer/Boom), Zak Masterman (Sound Mixer / Boom), Jane Powers (Makeup), Dori Bressler (Hair Stylist), Chris Clad (Still Photographer, Craft Svcs), Yaphatoar (Casting Asst), Al Detrolio (Songwriter for "Afriad of Me")

 

Left to right third row:

Malik Sooch (Still Photographer), Melanie Star Scot (Prop Master), Brittany Ann Cormack (Wardrobe), Brooklyn Palmer (Wardrobe Asst, Driver), Eva Murdock (Research Asst), Madison McCarthy (Casting Asst), Bill Lewis (Location), David Topp (on set Prop Master), Rob Robinson (Location), Andre' Barros (Composer), Nick Novotny (Colorist)

 

FOR MEDIA INQUIRIES CONTACT:

Marla White/White Handed PR

marlawhite@live.com

 

 

Festivals

Big Bear Int’l Film Festival  (Sept 20, 2014)

LA Femme Int’l Film Festival  (Oct 17, 2014)

Laughlin Int’l Film Festival  (Oct 17, 2014)

Los Angeles Movie Awards  (Jan 11, 2015)

Pasadena Int’l Film Festival  (Feb 12, 2015)

New Jersey Film Festival  (Feb 15, 2015)

Los Angeles Independent Film Festival  (Mar 14, 2015)

Worldfest Houston Film Festival  (Apr 18, 2015)

American Pavilion Emerging Filmmakers Showcase, Cannes FRANCE (May 17, 2015)

Big Island Film Festival  (May 22, 2015)

Hoboken Int’l film Festival  (June 1, 2015)

SouthSide Film Festival  (June 10, 2015)

Women’s Independent Film Festival  (July 3, 2015)

Hollyshorts Film Festival  (Aug 18, 2015)

Burbank Int’l Film Festival  (Sept 11, 2015)

Louisville Festival of Film  (Oct 2015)

Tacoma Film Festival  (Oct 9, 2015)

 Maverick Movie Awards  (Oct 2015)

 Valley Film Festival  (Oct 2015)

 Carmel Int’l Film Festival  (Oct 2015)

I Filmmaker International Film Festival, Marbella SPAIN (Dec 2015)

 Idyllwild Film Festival  (Jan 2016)

 Awards List

  1. Best Actor, Michael Gross, Laughlin Int'l Film Festival

  2. Best Cinematic Achievement, Laughlin Int'l Film Festival

  3. Best Actor, Michael Gross, Los Angeles Movie Awards

  4. Honorable Mention, Los Angeles Movie Awards

  5. Audience Award, Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

  6. Best Director, Linda Palmer, Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

  7. Best Actor, Michael Gross, Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

  8. Best Supporting Actor, Michael Worth, Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

  9. Best Score, Andre’ Barros, Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

  10. Best Song Nomination, Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

  11. Platinum Remi, Best Human Sexuality, Worldfest Houston Film Festival

  12. Best Short Film, Big Island Film Festival

  13. Best Short, Women’s Independent Film Festival

  14. Best Director, Women’s Independent Film Festival

  15. Best Cinematography, Women’s Independent Film Festival

  16. Best Screenplay, Women’s Independent Film Festival

  17. Best Women’s Short Nomination, Burbank Int'l Film Festival

  18. Best Actor Nomination (Michael Gross), Burbank Int'l Film Festival

  19. Best Picture Nomination, Maverick Movie Awards

  20. Best Director Nomination, Maverick Movie Awards

  21. Best Actor, Michael Worth, Maverick Movie Awards

  22. Best Supporting Actor Nomination, Michael Gross, Maverick Movie Awards

  23. Best Supporting Actor Nomination, David Topp, Maverick Movie Awards

  24. Best Cinematography Nomination,  Maverick Movie Awards

  25. Best Editing Nomination, Maverick Movie Awards

  26. Best Short Nominee, Carmel International Film Festival

  27. Festival Darling Award, Louisville International Festival of Film

  28. Best Actor Featurette, Michael Gross, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  29. Best Actor Featurette, Michael Worth Nomination, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  30. Best Actress Featurette, Eileen Grubba, Nomination, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  31. Best Supporting Actress Featurette, Julia Silverman, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  32. Best Edit Nomination, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  33. Mary Austin Excellence in Screenwriting Featurette Nomination, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  34. Mary Austin Excellence in Directing Featurette Nomination, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  35. Mary Austin Excellence in Directing Short Nomination, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

  36. Mary Austin Excellence in Producing Short, Idyllwild Int'l Festival of Cinema

© 1997 Runaway Productions   All rights reserved.

ISAIAH LUCAS as "Jack"